Is TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, TANGERINE, PINEAPPLE & MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- gelatin
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN (PORK), SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), COLORS (BLACK CARROT JUICE, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE) ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), WHITE MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, TANGERINE, PINEAPPLE & MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, TANGERINE, PINEAPPLE & MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


