Is TROPICAL FRUIT RED PAPAYA, YELLOW PAPAYA AND PINEAPPLE IN NATURALLY FLAVORED FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Papaya (Red And Yellow), Pineapple, Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Protect Color, Natural Flavor
Check TROPICAL FRUIT RED PAPAYA, YELLOW PAPAYA AND PINEAPPLE IN NATURALLY FLAVORED FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRUIT RED PAPAYA, YELLOW PAPAYA AND PINEAPPLE IN NATURALLY FLAVORED FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE STRAWBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry and Tropical Flavors, 42 ct
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
TROPICAL FRUIT RED PAPAYA, YELLOW PAPAYA AND PINEAPPLE IN NATURALLY FLAVORED FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


