Is TROPICAL LIME SHERBET, TROPICAL LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check TROPICAL LIME SHERBET, TROPICAL LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL LIME SHERBET, TROPICAL LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


