Is Tropical Macademia Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Non-GMO Canola Oil and Sea Salt), Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar and Sunflower Oil), Dried Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil And/Or Vegetable Oil), Dried Coconut (Coconut, Cane Sugar, Sodium Metabisulphite (as SO2)), Macadamia Nuts (Macadamia Nuts and Sea Salt). ALLERGEN STATEMENT: CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, MACADAMIA NUTS, AND PEANUTS MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES TREE NUTS, SOY, WHEAT AND DAIRY PRODUCTS. MANUFACTURED BY: MIXED NUTS, Inc. Pine Divers CA 90660 D:.

Check Tropical Macademia against your own diets in the app.