Is TROPICAL MANGO PASSION GRANOLA CEREAL, TROPICAL MANGO PASSION Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic milled wheat
  • organic rolled whole grain oats
  • organic barley malt flour

organic milled wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRUDED CEREAL PRODUCT (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC MILLED WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED MANGO PIECES, ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE POWDER (ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.

Check TROPICAL MANGO PASSION GRANOLA CEREAL, TROPICAL MANGO PASSION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TROPICAL MANGO PASSION GRANOLA CEREAL, TROPICAL MANGO PASSION is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go