Is TROPICAL MANGO PASSION GRANOLA CEREAL, TROPICAL MANGO PASSION Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRUDED CEREAL PRODUCT (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC MILLED WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED MANGO PIECES, ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE POWDER (ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check TROPICAL MANGO PASSION GRANOLA CEREAL, TROPICAL MANGO PASSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL MANGO PASSION GRANOLA CEREAL, TROPICAL MANGO PASSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TROPICAL MANGO PASSION GRANOLA CEREAL, TROPICAL MANGO PASSION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


