Is TROPICAL MANGO PASSION GRANOLA CEREAL, TROPICAL MANGO PASSION Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRUDED CEREAL PRODUCT (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC MILLED WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED MANGO PIECES, ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE POWDER (ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.

Check TROPICAL MANGO PASSION GRANOLA CEREAL, TROPICAL MANGO PASSION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TROPICAL MANGO PASSION GRANOLA CEREAL, TROPICAL MANGO PASSION is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go