Is Tropical Mango, Pineapple, Coconut And Ginger Sweetened Dried Fruit Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULPHITES), PINEAPPLE, COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SULPHITES), GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR, SULPHITES),
Check Tropical Mango, Pineapple, Coconut And Ginger Sweetened Dried Fruit Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Mango, Pineapple, Coconut And Ginger Sweetened Dried Fruit Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Where to buy
Tropical Mango, Pineapple, Coconut And Ginger Sweetened Dried Fruit Blend is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


