Is Tropical Mango, Pineapple, Coconut And Ginger Sweetened Dried Fruit Blend Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULPHITES), PINEAPPLE, COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SULPHITES), GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR, SULPHITES),
Check Tropical Mango, Pineapple, Coconut And Ginger Sweetened Dried Fruit Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Mango, Pineapple, Coconut And Ginger Sweetened Dried Fruit Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Where to buy
Tropical Mango, Pineapple, Coconut And Ginger Sweetened Dried Fruit Blend is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


