Is TROPICAL MANGO WITH 6 FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check TROPICAL MANGO WITH 6 FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL MANGO WITH 6 FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


