Is TROPICAL MIX, BERRY BLUE, CANTALOUPE, COCONUT, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, GREEN APPLE, ISLAND PUNCH, KIWI, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, MANGO, PEACH, PINA COLADA, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, STRAWBERRY DAQUIRI, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOP BANANA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Lemon Puree, Mango Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cantaloupe Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Coconut, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Blue 1, Tapioca Dextrin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze

Check TROPICAL MIX, BERRY BLUE, CANTALOUPE, COCONUT, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, GREEN APPLE, ISLAND PUNCH, KIWI, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, MANGO, PEACH, PINA COLADA, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, STRAWBERRY DAQUIRI, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOP BANANA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TROPICAL MIX, BERRY BLUE, CANTALOUPE, COCONUT, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, GREEN APPLE, ISLAND PUNCH, KIWI, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, MANGO, PEACH, PINA COLADA, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, STRAWBERRY DAQUIRI, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOP BANANA is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping