Is Tropical Muesli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (25%), Toasted Wheat Flakes, Raspberry Barley Flakes (Barley. Sugar, (Colours: Carrot, Blackcurrant). Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring), Barley Flakes, Spelt (Wheat) Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds (5%), Coconut Chips (4%), Dried Mango (4%), Freeze Dried Pineapple (4%). Hazelnuts (3%).
Check Tropical Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Celsius Tropical Vibe
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


