Is Celsius Tropical Vibe Pescatarian?

Description
CELSIUS Tropical Vibe is a functional energy drink that is better than traditional energy drinks. Created to help people LIVE FIT and exceed their goals, CELSIUS aims to elevate everyday lives. Made with bold flavor combinations, it is vegan, gluten-free, and Kosher. CELSIUS uses proven premium ingredients, including seven essential vitamins, making it a vitamin supplement. Caffeine-free, sugar-free, and non-GMO, CELSIUS Tropical Vibe is highly regarded by people as one of the best energy drinks on the market.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
CELSIUS Tropical Vibe is a functional energy drink that is better than traditional energy drinks. Created to help people LIVE FIT and exceed their goals, CELSIUS aims to elevate everyday lives. Made with bold flavor combinations, it is vegan, gluten-free, and Kosher. CELSIUS uses proven premium ingredients, including seven essential vitamins, making it a vitamin supplement. Caffeine-free, sugar-free, and non-GMO, CELSIUS Tropical Vibe is highly regarded by people as one of the best energy drinks on the market.
Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Beta Carotene for Color.
Check Celsius Tropical Vibe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Tropical Vibe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Celsius Tropical Vibe is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


