Is TROPICAL PARADISE TRAIL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia
- coconut
- coconut oil
macadamia
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, HONEY, SULPHUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, SULPHUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)), MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, HONEY, SULPHUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)), KIWI (KIWI, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)), BANANA (BANANAS, SUGAR AND COCONUT OIL), COCONUT (COCONUT, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)), MACADAMIA, SALT.
Check TROPICAL PARADISE TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PARADISE TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Dried


