Is TROPICAL PASSION PASSIONFRUIT MANGO PEAR ORANGE LEMON SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL PASSION Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Coconut Water (from Concentrate), Mango Puree, Pear Puree, Passionfruit Puree, Orange Juice (from Concentrate), Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Baobab Powder, Natural Flavors, Ground Chia Seeds, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit and Organic Stevia Extract (Reb A)

Check TROPICAL PASSION PASSIONFRUIT MANGO PEAR ORANGE LEMON SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL PASSION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TROPICAL PASSION PASSIONFRUIT MANGO PEAR ORANGE LEMON SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL PASSION is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieOn The GoSnacking