Is TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAHI MAHI,PINEAPPLE JUICE, WATER, OLIVE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.
Check TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
About this product
Seafood · Piece


