Is TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MAHI MAHI,PINEAPPLE JUICE, WATER, OLIVE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.
Check TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
About this product
Seafood · Piece


