Is TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAHI MAHI,PINEAPPLE JUICE, WATER, OLIVE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.
Check TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
About this product
Seafood · Piece


