Is Tropical Plus+ Probiotics & Fiber Pomegranate Raspberry Drinkable Yogurt, 7 Fl Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a milk
cultured grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY POMEGRANATE PUREE (RASPBERRIES, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RASPBERRY AND POMEGRANATE FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED #40 AND BLUE #1), POLYDEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE
Check Tropical Plus+ Probiotics & Fiber Pomegranate Raspberry Drinkable Yogurt, 7 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Plus+ Probiotics & Fiber Pomegranate Raspberry Drinkable Yogurt, 7 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


