Is Tropical Plus+ Probiotics & Fiber Pomegranate Raspberry Drinkable Yogurt, 7 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a milk
- dextrose
- pomegranate flavors with other natural flavors
cultured grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY POMEGRANATE PUREE (RASPBERRIES, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RASPBERRY AND POMEGRANATE FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED #40 AND BLUE #1), POLYDEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE
Check Tropical Plus+ Probiotics & Fiber Pomegranate Raspberry Drinkable Yogurt, 7 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Plus+ Probiotics & Fiber Pomegranate Raspberry Drinkable Yogurt, 7 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


