Is TROPICAL PUNCH, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED FRUITY CHEWS, TROPICAL PUNCH, CHERRY, GRAPE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALT SYRUP, DEXTROSE, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SUCROSE ESTER, MODIFIED STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check TROPICAL PUNCH, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED FRUITY CHEWS, TROPICAL PUNCH, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PUNCH, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED FRUITY CHEWS, TROPICAL PUNCH, CHERRY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


