This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Fumaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Flavoring, Aspartame (0,5 G/100 G), Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium (0,25 G/100 G), Artificial Color (Red 40 And Blue 1), Titanium Dioxide, Dried Fruit And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH | Spoonful