Is TROPICAL PUNCH JUICE DRINK, TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, APPLE CONCENTRATE, BLUE 1, EMULSION FOR CLOUDINESS (CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, MANGO FLAVOR, PEACH FLAVOR, TART CHERRY FLAVOR, GRAPE FLAVOR, APPLE FLAVOR, MANDARIN FLAVOR.
Check TROPICAL PUNCH JUICE DRINK, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PUNCH JUICE DRINK, TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


