Is Tropical Punch Ropes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- glycerin
- contains 2% or less of citric acid, sorbitol, maltodextrin, sodium citrate, glycerin, malic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), GELATIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT, CANOLA, PALM], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LAC RESIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, SPIRULINA CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SALT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Tropical Punch Ropes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Punch Ropes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Candy · Strip


