Is Tropical punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, NEOTAME, GUM ACACIA, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ESTER GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), BHA (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Tropical punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


