Is Tropical Rhythms, Pineapple & Ginger Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GINGER EMULSION (WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, ESTER GUM, CAPSICUM, CITRIC ACID), NEUTRAL CLOUD (WATER, FRACTIONED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Tropical Rhythms, Pineapple & Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropical Rhythms, Pineapple & Ginger is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie