Is Tropical Rhythms, Pineapple & Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GINGER EMULSION (WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, ESTER GUM, CAPSICUM, CITRIC ACID), NEUTRAL CLOUD (WATER, FRACTIONED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Tropical Rhythms, Pineapple & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Rhythms, Pineapple & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropical Rhythms, Pineapple & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


