Is Tropical Sandwich Cheese Slices Mozzarella, 16 Count, 9.6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- enzyme-modified cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELATIN, ENZYME-MODIFIED CHEESE (MILK, WATER, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CREAM, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Tropical Sandwich Cheese Slices Mozzarella, 16 Count, 9.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Sandwich Cheese Slices Mozzarella, 16 Count, 9.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Cheese · Slice


