Is TROPICAL SHERBET Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, CREAM, DESSERT SOLIDS (WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, DI-POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM SILICO-ALUMINATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, CITRIC ACID, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MANGO PUREE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FDC YELLOW #5, PINEAPPLE (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE AND PULP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, FDC YELLOW #5, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE). WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FDC RED #40 AND FDC BLUE #1, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL.
Check TROPICAL SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Celsius Tropical Vibe
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


