Is TROPICAL SPLASH TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH 5 JUICES & MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL SPLASH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- natural flavoring
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- malic acid, natural flavoring, ascorbic acid
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF CARROTS), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF APPLES, PINEAPPLES, KIWIS, LIMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MANGO PUREE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A), SUCRALOSE.
Check TROPICAL SPLASH TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH 5 JUICES & MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL SPLASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL SPLASH TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH 5 JUICES & MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL SPLASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


