Is Tropical Strawberry Bananna Drinkable Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY BANANA PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, BANANAS, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C RED #40), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Tropical Strawberry Bananna Drinkable Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Strawberry Bananna Drinkable Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropical Strawberry Bananna Drinkable Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


