Is Tropical Sun Crunchy Coconut Peanuts 330g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts (53%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Cream (3%), Salt
Check Tropical Sun Crunchy Coconut Peanuts 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Sun Crunchy Coconut Peanuts 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropical Sun Crunchy Coconut Peanuts 330g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


