Is Tropical Sun Green Pigeon Peas in Salted Water 425g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Pigeon Peas (57%), Water, Salt
Check Tropical Sun Green Pigeon Peas in Salted Water 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Sun Green Pigeon Peas in Salted Water 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Inner Peas Baked Green Pea Snack
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavoryNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoup


