Is Tropical Sun 100% Delicious Coconut Water 330ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coconut flavour
coconut flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Coconut Water (99.9%), Coconut Flavour
Check Tropical Sun 100% Delicious Coconut Water 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Sun 100% Delicious Coconut Water 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Tropical Sun 100% Delicious Coconut Water 330ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


