Is Tropical Sun 100% Delicious Coconut Water 330ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flavour
- pure coconut water
coconut flavour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Coconut Water (99.9%), Coconut Flavour
Check Tropical Sun 100% Delicious Coconut Water 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Sun 100% Delicious Coconut Water 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Tropical Sun 100% Delicious Coconut Water 330ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


