Is TROPICAL TERROR FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS ROLLS, TROPICAL TERROR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Yellow 6.
Check TROPICAL TERROR FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS ROLLS, TROPICAL TERROR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL TERROR FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS ROLLS, TROPICAL TERROR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


