Is TROPICAL TURMERIC PINEAPPLE, TURMERIC & PASSION FRUIT HARD KOMBUCHA, TROPICAL TURMERIC Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KOMBUCHA CULTURE(PURIFIED WATER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, BACTERIA YEAST), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT, ORGANIC TURMERIC JUICE, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER

Check TROPICAL TURMERIC PINEAPPLE, TURMERIC & PASSION FRUIT HARD KOMBUCHA, TROPICAL TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TROPICAL TURMERIC PINEAPPLE, TURMERIC & PASSION FRUIT HARD KOMBUCHA, TROPICAL TURMERIC is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking