Is Tropical Vibes Lemonade Paradise Punch 300ml Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (5.5%), Grape Juice from Concentrate (0.1%), Cherry Juice from Concentrate (0.1%) Orange Juice from Concentrate (0.1%), Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (0.1%), Lemon Pulp (0.1%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic, Antioxidant: Alpha-Tocopherol, Flavours, Colour: Allura Red*, *May have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children

Check Tropical Vibes Lemonade Paradise Punch 300ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tropical Vibes Lemonade Paradise Punch 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking