Is Tropical White American Imitation Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Sandwich Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- enzyme-modified cheese
- calcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELATIN, ENZYME-MODIFIED CHEESE (MILK, WATER, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CREAM, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Tropical White American Imitation Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical White American Imitation Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Sandwich Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
About this product
Cheese · Slice


