Is Tropical White American Imitation Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Sandwich Slices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELATIN, ENZYME-MODIFIED CHEESE (MILK, WATER, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CREAM, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Tropical White American Imitation Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep