Is Tropicana 100% Juice Box, Orange Juice, 4.23 oz Boxes 44 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Orange Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water And Concentrated Orange Juice), Natural Flavors
Check Tropicana 100% Juice Box, Orange Juice, 4.23 oz Boxes 44 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana 100% Juice Box, Orange Juice, 4.23 oz Boxes 44 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Tropicana 100% Juice Box, Orange Juice, 4.23 oz Boxes 44 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


