Is Tropicana® 100% Orange Juice 12-15.2 fl. oz. Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Orange Juice from Concentrate (Filtered Water and Concentrated Orange Juice) and Natural Flavors (Ingredient Not Found in Regular Orange Juice).
Check Tropicana® 100% Orange Juice 12-15.2 fl. oz. Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana® 100% Orange Juice 12-15.2 fl. oz. Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Tropicana® 100% Orange Juice 12-15.2 fl. oz. Plastic Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


