Is Tropicana 100% Orange Juice 64 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Orange Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water And Concentrated Orange Juice), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Not Found In Regular Orange Juice, Natural Flavors ( Not Found In Regular Orange Juice)
Check Tropicana 100% Orange Juice 64 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana 100% Orange Juice 64 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


