Is Tropicana Apple 100% Juice 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright apple flavor with a straightforward sweet-tart balance, a smooth, lightly pulpy texture, and a single-serve plastic bottle make it convenient for on-the-go consumption, school lunches, and quick beverages; reviewers note consistent packaging, portable size, and generally pleasing taste with occasional comments about variable sweetness, suitable for everyday portable use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: 100% Apple Juice from Concentrate (Filtered Water and Concentrated Apple Juice), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check Tropicana Apple 100% Juice 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go