Is Tropicana Cookies and Cream Bar, Cookies and Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- ice cream mix
- whey
- chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SWEETENERS, MILK SOLIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, POLYSORBATE 65, CARRAGEENAN), OREO COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, CHOCOLATE, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY).
Check Tropicana Cookies and Cream Bar, Cookies and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Cookies and Cream Bar, Cookies and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


