Is Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail 12 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail, available in a 12 fluid ounce plastic bottle, is a great tasting and easy-to-use juice that people love. It contains no added sugar and offers the delicious taste that consumers enjoy. This juice is a convenient way to incorporate vitamin C into one's diet and is ideal for packing lunches or using on the go. According to feedback, people appreciate that Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail can be used as a supplement mixer and that it stays fresh during shipping through Amazon. Additionally, some individuals mention that they have had difficulty finding this juice in stores, but are glad that it is available on Amazon. Overall, customers have reported no issues with the freshness of the product.

Description
Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail, available in a 12 fluid ounce plastic bottle, is a great tasting and easy-to-use juice that people love. It contains no added sugar and offers the delicious taste that consumers enjoy. This juice is a convenient way to incorporate vitamin C into one's diet and is ideal for packing lunches or using on the go. According to feedback, people appreciate that Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail can be used as a supplement mixer and that it stays fresh during shipping through Amazon. Additionally, some individuals mention that they have had difficulty finding this juice in stores, but are glad that it is available on Amazon. Overall, customers have reported no issues with the freshness of the product.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail 12 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail 12 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail 12 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


