Is Tropicana Juice Pineapple Mango With Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar, Mango Puree Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Tropicana Juice Pineapple Mango With Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropicana Juice Pineapple Mango With Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

MeijerIGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie