Is Tropicana Multivitamin Boost Fruit Juice 300ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b2
- b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice from Concentrate (50%), Orange Juice from Concentrate (11%), Grape Juice from Concentrate (9%), Pineapple Puree from Concentrate (6%), Apricot Puree (6%), Peach Puree (4%), Mandarin Juice (4%), Kaki Juice (3%), Passion Fruit Puree (3%), Mango Puree from Concentrate (2%), Banana Puree (1.5%), Lemon Juice, Vitamin C, B1, B2, B6, E, A
Check Tropicana Multivitamin Boost Fruit Juice 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Multivitamin Boost Fruit Juice 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Tropicana Multivitamin Boost Fruit Juice 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


