Is Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Strawberry Peach Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry and ripe peach notes combine into a balanced fruity flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture when chilled. Commonly poured over ice, used in smoothies, or served at breakfasts and casual gatherings. Reviewers note pleasant taste, convenient resealable packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pulp level overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet strawberry and ripe peach notes combine into a balanced fruity flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture when chilled. Commonly poured over ice, used in smoothies, or served at breakfasts and casual gatherings. Reviewers note pleasant taste, convenient resealable packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pulp level overall.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Peach Puree Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Malic Acid and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Strawberry Peach Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Strawberry Peach Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Strawberry Peach Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


