Is Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Watermelon Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavors
citric acid and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid And Natural Flavors, Filtered Water, Citric Acid And Natural Flavors
Check Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Watermelon Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Watermelon Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Watermelon Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


